<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\07532209663\46blogName\75Sideways+Mencken\46publishMode\75PUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\46navbarType\75BLACK\46layoutType\75CLASSIC\46searchRoot\75http://sidewaysmencken.blogspot.com/search\46blogLocale\75en_US\46v\0752\46homepageUrl\75http://sidewaysmencken.blogspot.com/\46vt\0757682481423868601741', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

The Evil Don Imus

Don Imus:

"That's some nappy-headed hos there, I'm gonna tell you that now."

50-Cent:

"I holla at a hoe til I got a bitch confused
She got on Payless, me I got on gator shoes
I'm shopping for chinchillas, in the summer they cheaper
Man this hoe you can have her, when I'm done I ain't gon keep her
Man, bitches come and go, every nigga pimpin know
You saying it's secret, but you ain't gotta keep it on the low
Bitch choose with me, I'll have you stripping in the street
Put my other hoes down, you get your ass beat
Now Nik my bottom bitch, she always come up with my bread
The last nigga she was with put stitches in her head
Get your hoe out of pocket, I'll put a charge on a bitch
Cause I need 4 TVs and AMGs for the six
Hoe make a pimp rich, I ain't paying bitch
Catch a date, suck a dick, shiiit, TRICK"

Snoop Dogg:

See every little hoe I met
They're standouts, you know the ones like Yvette
We fucked in the car, behind a bar
I shot it in her face and it went "Ahhh"
My homeboy Charles
Went up in his sister, behind the garage
I was menace, I was freaky, I was sick
When y'all was tryin to hump, I was teachin them to suck dick
Always tryin to go up in a hoe
Got caught tryin to fuck in school they asked me what I did it fo'
You know just what I told her?
I love pussy, and this dick is what I showed her
And now they threw me out, now I'm at the pad
I'm at a new school, way cool
New hoes, new script, fresh fish
Walk up in the room and I bust a new bitch

Yeah. Imus is the problem.

Links to this post:

Create a Link

“The Evil Don Imus”

  1. Blogger Annie Says:

    Thanks! I needed a link over here.

  2. Anonymous Anonymous Says:

    Sharpton is probably playing golf with Snoop today. Meanwhile, Imusbecrazy to reason with this asshole is being chastised. Hopefuly, he will get his legs under him and start lampooning sharpton in the near future. Jeez, when will these people get a life.

  3. Anonymous Anonymous Says:

    "Looking back on when I was a little nappy-headed boy"

    Fire Stevie Wonder!